Technical Commitees
Network & Switching
Communication Power Supply & Station Operational Environment
Wireless Communication
Transport & Access network
Network management & Operation Support
Network & Information Security
Electromagnetic Environment & Protection
Ubiquitous
Mobile Internet Application and Terminal Technical
Special Task Groups
Communications Equipment Energy-saving and Comprehensive Utilization
Emergency Communication
Telecommunication Infrastructure Construction Co-construction and Sharing
you are here:CCSA >> Technical Committees
Wireless Communication Technology Committee

[Areas of research and standardization]

Mobile Communication (Including wireless interfaces and mobility relevant parts in core network), Microwave, satellite communications, wireless access, wireless LAN, 3G network security and encryption, B3G, and mobile services and applications, all types of radio frequency demand characteristics, satellite communications.
Correspondance of international standardization organizations: ITU-R, 3GPP, 3GPP2, IEEE, OMA, etc.
 

[Organizational Structure]
Seven workgroups, one special workgroup :
WG9£ºTD-SCDMA/WCDMA Workgroup (original WG1, WG2 merged into WG9)
WG3£ºWLAN and Wireless Access Workgroup
WG4£ºcdmaOne&cdma2000 Workgroup
WG5£º3G Security and encryption Workgroup
WG6£ºB3G Workgroup
WG8£ºFrequency Workgroup
WG10£ºSatcom and Microwave Communication Workgroup
Special workgroup: AH2-IOT Special Workgroup

[Management team]
 
Position Name Company Title
Chairman Wang Zhiqin China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Deputy Director
Vice-chairman Sun Lixin Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd Director
Vice-chairman Gu Minxia China Unicom Manager
Vice-chairman

Liu Jia

China Mobile Communications Corporation Deputy Director
Vice-chairman Zhao Xiaowu ZTE Corporation  Director
Vice-chairman Yang Fengyi China Telecom Corporation Deputy Director

 

 

WG10£ºSatcom and Microwave Communication Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head

Liu Suixi

China Satcom Deputy Chief Engineer
Deputy Head Wang Xiaodong State Radio Monitoring Center (SRMC) Director
Deputy Head Meng Yumei China Telecom Corporation  Senior Engineer
Deputy Head Luo Zhendong China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT  Senior Engineer

WG3£ºWLAN and Wireless Access Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Dang Meimei China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Deputy Chief Engineer
Deputy Head Xu Ling ZTE Corporation Chief Engineer
Deputy Head Zhong Yongfeng Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd Project ManagerEngineer
Deputy Head Wang Junfeng State Radio Monitoring Center (SRMC) Deputy Director

WG4£ºcdmaOne&cdma2000 Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Xin Wei China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Staff Engineer
Deputy Head Liu Jixing Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd  
Deputy Head Xiong Shangkun China Telecom Senior Engineer
Deputy Head Lu Ting ZTE Corporation Project Manager

WG5£º3G Security and encryption Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Liu Dongming China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Deputy Sector Director
Deputy Head Liu Fei China Mobile Communications Corporation Program Manager
Deputy Head Huang Yingxin Huawei Technique Co., Ltd Project Manager
Deputy Head Hu Zhiyuan Alcatel Shanghai Bell Co.,Ltd.

Technology Strategy Manager

WG6£ºB3G Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Wan Yi China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Sector Director
Deputy Head Su Xin Tsinghua University Deputy Professor
Deputy Head Liu Guangyi China Mobile Communications Corporation Program Manager
Deputy Head

Qin Fei

Datang Telecom Technology & Industry Group

Senior Technical Manager

WG8£ºFrequency Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Lang Baozhen China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Senior Engineer
Deputy Head Huang Biao State Radio Monitoring Center (SRMC) Deputy Director
Deputy Head Song Yuexia Datang Telecom Technology & Industry Group  
Deputy Head

Bi Meng

China Unicom Senior Engineer
Deputy Head Meng Dexiang
 
China Mobile Group Design Institute Co., Ltd. Senior Engineer
Deputy Head Lai Liwei China Telecom Corporation  

WG9£ºTD-SCDMA/WCDMA Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Xu Fei China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Staff Engineer
Deputy Head Yan Xueqiang Alcatel Shanghai Bell Co.,Ltd. Deputy Director
Deputy Head Wang Ke Datang Telecom Technology & Industry Group Senior Technology Manager
Deputy Head Wang Xiaoqi China Mobile Communications Corporation  
Deputy Head Xu Bing Huawei Technique Co., Ltd  Senior Engineer
Deputy Head Liu Shenjian China Unicom Senior Engineer
Deputy Head Ma Zhifeng ZTE Corporation Standardization Director

IPR Database1

 

IPR Database2

 



Copyright©2002-2017 China Communications Standards Association