Technical Commitees
IP & Multimedia Communication
Network & Switching
Communication Power Supply & Station Operational Environment
Wireless Communication
Transport & Access network
Network management & Operation Support
Network & Information Security
Electromagnetic Environment & Protection
Ubiquitous
Mobile Internet Application and Terminal Technical
Special Task Groups
Communications Equipment Energy-saving and Comprehensive Utilization
Emergency Communication
Telecommunication Infrastructure Construction Co-construction and Sharing
you are here:CCSA >> Technical Committees
Transport & Access network Technical Committee

[Areas of research and standardization]

Transportation network, System and Equipment, Access network, Transfer media and apparatus, Television and Multimedia digital signal transfer, and so on.
Correspondance of international standardization organizations: ITU-T SG15, SG6 and IEC TCs.
A Special workgroup is established for participating in ITU meetings and activities.
 

[Organizational Structure]
Four workgroups and one special workgroup:

WG1: Transportation Network Workgroup
WG2: Access and Home Network Workgroup
WG3: Optical Fiber and cable Workgroup
WG4: Optical Components Workgroup
Special Workgroup: Correspondence of ITU-T SG15

[Management team]
Position Name Company Title
Chairman Mao Qian Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications Senior Adviser
Vice-chairman Ao Li Communications Standard Research Institute, China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT  Deputy Director
Vice-chairman Zhang chengliang China Telecom Corporation Limited Beijing Research Institute Deputy Chief Engineer
Vice-chairman Song Zhituo Beijing Tong He Shi Yi Telecom Technology Institute Co.,Ltd.  

WG1: Transportation Network Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Zhang Chengliang China Telecom Corporation Limited Beijing Research Institute Deputy Chief Engineer
Deputy Head Zhang Haiyi Communications Standard Research Institute, China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Deputy Director
Deputy Head Wei Yanru China Unicom Deputy General Manager
Deputy Head

Li Han

China Mobile Communications Corporation  

WG2: Access and Home Network Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Ao Li Communications Standard Research Institute, China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT  Deputy Director
Deputy Head Wang Bo China Telecom Corporation  Director
Deputy Head Zhang Wenyue China Unicom Director
Deputy Head Wang Lei China Mobile Communications Corporation  

WG3: Optical Fiber and cable Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Lei Fei Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications  
Deputy Head Luo Jie Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Company Ltd.  
Deputy Head Jiang Zuoqian Huawei Technique Co., Ltd  

 WG4: Optical Components Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Jiang Shan Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications  
Deputy Head Ge Chao ZTE Corporation Beijing Research Institute Project Manager



Copyright©2002-2017 China Communications Standards Association