Technical Commitees
Network & Switching
Communication Power Supply & Station Operational Environment
Wireless Communication
Transport & Access network
Network management & Operation Support
Network & Information Security
Electromagnetic Environment & Protection
Ubiquitous
Mobile Internet Application and Terminal Technical
Special Task Groups
Communications Equipment Energy-saving and Comprehensive Utilization
Emergency Communication
Telecommunication Infrastructure Construction Co-construction and Sharing
you are here:CCSA >> Technical Committees
Ubiquitous Technical Committee

[Areas of research and standardization]

To carry out targeted standard studies on ubiquitous networks related technologies by establishing several project groups based on ubiquitous network-related businesses carried out by operators, technical solutions proposed by research institutes & manufactures and examples of informatization application for specific industry.
 

[Organizational structure]

Four Workgroups:
WG1: General Workgroup
WG2: Application Workgroup
WG3: Network Workgroup
WG4: Perception Extension Workgroup

 

[Management team]
 
Position
Name
Company
Title
Chairman
LIU Duo
RITT of CATR
Director
Vice-chairman
FENG Ming
China Telecom
Director
Vice-chairman
WEI chenguang
China Mobile
Vice-Manager
Vice-chairman
TANG Xiongyan
China Unicom Broadband Application National Engineering Laboratory
Asst. Chief Engineer
Vice-chairman
ZHANG Ping
BUPT
Professor
Vice-chairman
SHEN Jie
WSN
Research Director
 
WG1: General Workgroup

Position
Name
Company
Title
Head
XU Heyuan
RITT of CATR
Chief Engineer
Deputy Head
SANG Ziqin
Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications
 
Deputy Head
HAN Yaliang
Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications
 
Deputy Head
REN Hongju
Alcatel Shanghai Bell Co.,Ltd.
 
Deputy Head
XU Peili
Huawei Technique Co., Ltd
 
Deputy Head
SHEN Shuo
CNNIC
 

WG2: Application Workgroup

Position
Name
Company
Title
Head
LIU Yue
China Mobile
 
Deputy Head
 CHEN Xi
State Grid Information & Telecommunication Company Ltd. (SGIT)
 
Deputy Head
MA Kui
WSN
 
Deputy Head
HU Jie
ZTE Corporation
 
Deputy Head
WANG Junchao
Datang Telecom Technology and Industry Group
 
Deputy Head
Chen Dong
Datang Telecom Technology and Industry Group
 

WG3: Network Workgroup

Position
Name
Company
Title
Head
ZHU Jinwen
China Telecom
 
Deputy Head
LIU Nanjie
Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications
 
Deputy Head
ZHEN Bin
Huawei Technique Co., Ltd
 
Deputy Head
YANG Guang
ZTE Corporation
 
Deputy Head
XU Huile
Datang Telecom Technology and Industry Group
 

 
WG4: Perception Extension Workgroup

Position
Name
Company
Title
Head
MA Shuhui
China Unicom
 
Deputy Head
WU Fan
BUPT
 
Deputy Head
ZHANG Bo
China Potevio
 
Deputy Head
LI Wei
Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications
 
Deputy Head
GONG Daning
CATR
 
Deputy Head
Li Xiaohua
China Potevio
 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  



Copyright©2002-2017 China Communications Standards Association