Technical Commitees
Network & Switching
Communication Power Supply & Station Operational Environment
Wireless Communication
Transport & Access network
Network management & Operation Support
Network & Information Security
Electromagnetic Environment & Protection
Ubiquitous
Mobile Internet Application and Terminal Technical
Special Task Groups
Communications Equipment Energy-saving and Comprehensive Utilization
Emergency Communication
Telecommunication Infrastructure Construction Co-construction and Sharing
you are here:CCSA >> Technical Committees
Electromagnetic Environment & Protection Technical Committee

[Areas of research and standardization]

Electromagnetic compatibility of telecommunication equipment, Safeguard against lighting strike and strong electricity; Influences of electromagnetic radiation on personal safety and healthy, and electromagnetic information security.
Correspondance of international standardization organizations: ITU-T SG5, as well as IEC / CISPR, EN, IEEE, WHO, ANSI, etc.

 

[Organizational Structure]
Three Workgroups:
WG1: Electromagnetic Compatibility of Telecom Equipment Workgroup
WG2: Safeguard against Lighting Strike of Telecom System and Enironmental Adaptation Workgroup
WG3: Electromagnetic Radiation and Safety Workgroup

[Management team]
 
Position Name Company Title
Chairman Xie Yi China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Vice President
Vice-chairman Liu Yuan’an Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications Vice Director
Vice-chairman Xu Xiaochao China Mobile Communications Corporation Manager/Senior Engineer
Vice-chairman Chen Jian’er China Telecom Corporation Director/Senior Engineer

WG1: Electromagnetic Compatibility of Telecom Equipment Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Xiao Li China Telecommunication Technology Labs (CTTL), China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Deputy Sector Director/Engineer
Deputy Head Xie Yuming ZTE Corporation Director
Deputy Head

Luo Senwen

China Telecom Deputy Director

WG2: Safeguard against Lighting Strike of Telecom System and Enironmental Adaptation  Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Shi Ying China Telecom Corporation Senior Technical Manager
Deputy Head Lu Bingsong  China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT  Sector Director
Deputy Head Liu Jike China Information Technology Designing & Consulting Institute Director

WG3: Electromagnetic Radiation and Safety Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Qi Dianyuan China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT  
Deputy Head Zhang Xinghai Huawei Technique Co., Ltd Manager
Deputy Head Ma Wenhua China Mobile Group Design Institute Co., Ltd.  
Deputy Head Wang Wenjian State Radio Monitoring Center (SRMC)  



Copyright©2002-2017 China Communications Standards Association