Technical Commitees
IP & Multimedia Communication
Network & Switching
Communication Power Supply & Station Operational Environment
Wireless Communication
Transport & Access network
Network management & Operation Support
Network & Information Security
Electromagnetic Environment & Protection
Ubiquitous
Mobile Internet Application and Terminal Technical
Special Task Groups
Communications Equipment Energy-saving and Comprehensive Utilization
Emergency Communication
Telecommunication Infrastructure Construction Co-construction and Sharing
you are here:CCSA >> Technical Committees
IP & Multimedia Communication Technical Committee

[Areas of research and standardization]


 

[Organizational structure]

Four Workgroups:
WG1£ºIP Network Protocol System and Device Workgroup
WG2£ºIP Service and Application Workgroup
WG3£ºSource Encoding Workgroup
WG4£ºNew Technology and Tnternational Standards workgroup
For the needs of the research work, two additional task forces, IP phone Task Force and IPTV Task Force were established.

[Management team] 

Position Name Company Title
Chairman Jiang Lintao China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT  Chief Engineer
Vice-chairman Hu Zhuhua Beijing Tong He Shi Yi Telecom Technology Institute Co.,Ltd. Chief Engineer
Vice-chairman Yu Shaohua Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications

Vice-president / Chief Engineer / Professor - Level Senior Engineer

Vice-chairman He Baohong China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Sector Director

 

SWG2: IPTV workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Yang Kun China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT  Deputy Sector Director
Deputy Head Tao Menghua
 
China Unicom Group Broadband Service Applications Co., Ltd for National
Engineering Labs
 
Deputy Head Chen Ge China Telecommunications Corporation

 

Deputy Head Wei Kai China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT  

WG1: Network protocol system and Device workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Zhao Feng China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Senior Engineer
Deputy Head Duan Xiaodong China Mobile Communications Corporation Project Manager
Deputy Head Chen Duan Alcatel Shanghai Bell Co.,Ltd. Manager
Deputy Head Chen Guoyi
 
Huawei Technique Co., Ltd

   

Deputy Head Luo Jian ZTE Corporation  

 WG2£ºIP Service and Application Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Yang Kun China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Deputy Sector Director
Deputy Head Gu Fangfang Alcatel Shanghai Bell Co.,Ltd. Technical Standards Director
Deputy Head Sun Yongge National Computer network Emergency Response technical Team/Coordination Center of China (CNCERT/CC )  
Deputy Head Tao Menghua
 
China Unicom Group Broadband Service Applications Co., Ltd for National
Engineering Labs
 
Deputy Head Liang Duguo
 
China Telecommunications Corporation  

WG3: Source Encoding Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Luo Zhong Huawei Technique Co., Ltd Senior Technologist/Senior Manager
Deputy Head Nie Xiuying China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT professor-level Senior Engineer
Deputy Head Li Jiali ZTE Corporation Program Manager/ Staff Engineer
Deputy Head Chen Ge China Telecommunications Corporation  

WG4: New Technology and International Standards Workgroup

Position Name Company Title
Head Cao Jiguang China Academy of Telecommunications Research of MIIT Deputy Chief Engineer
Deputy Head Tang Hong China Telecommunications Corporation Director
Deputy Head Li Xiaodong China Internet Network Information Center, CNNIC Technical Director
Deputy Head Li Mingdong ZTE Corporation Standard Director

 



Copyright©2002-2017 China Communications Standards Association